Honour Board

Scroll down to view our Honour Boards

 

Click on the drop down buttons to view the list of names for each role.

Patrons

1945-52 – A.D. Russell

1953-54 – H. McKenzie

1955-57 – V. Irwin

1958-61 – A.C. Jackson

1962 – R.N. O’Niell

1963-65 – V. Irwin

1966-67 – F.P. Jones / H.W. Moulden

1968-76 – H.W. Moulden

1977-78 – P.M. Hayden

1979-82 – H.W. Moulden / S. Evans

1983-96 – H.W. Moulden / P.M. Hayden

1997 – P.M. Hayden / P. Caldicott

1998-01 – P. Caldicott

2002-Curr – B. Caddle

Curr – R. Winn

Presidents

1945 – R. Martin

1946-51 – H.W. Moulden

1952 – F.P. Jones

1963-59 – H.W. Moulden

1960-61 – R.W. Cowley

1962-63 – H.W. Moulden

1964-76 – P.M. Hayden

1977-80 – A.D. English

1981-82 – P.J. Caldicott

1983-84 – M.T. Jackson

1985-87 – R.J. Brumpton

1988 – B. Ward

1989-91 – S. Edwards

1991-93 – Ken Bradey

1994-95 – Peter Gottsche

1996 – P. Hughes

1997-98 – J. Harrip

1990-00 – L. Gunn

2001-04 – B. Mitchell

2005 – Jeff Hargreaves

2006-09 – David Benson

2010-13 – Craig Stratfold

2014-17 – Jason Burns

2018-Curr – Kris Winchester

Secretaries

1945-46 – F.R. Jones

1947-49 – R.J. Willis

1950 – A. Willoughby

1951 – C. Scropp

1952-53 – M. Harnett

1954 – J. Evans

1955 – F.R. Jones

1956 – M. Hannaford

1957-59 – P.M. Hayden

1960 – C.A. Catt

1961 – R. Lester

1962 – D.P. Heath

1963 – C. Bliney

1964 – F.R Jones

1965-66 – G.O Hargrave

1967-68 – T.B. Richardson

1969 – D. Gifford

1970-75 – J.D. Radford

1976-77 – P.W. Phoenix

1977-79 – G.O Hargrave

1980 – M. Blaskett

1981 – G.O Hargrave

1982-83 – J.W. Cowden

1984 – G.O Hargrave

1985-87 – R.J. Smith

1988-89 – J. Venning

1990-91 – M.T. Jackson

1992 – L. Radford

1993-95 – K. Attwell

1996 – S. Lane

1997 – D. Edwards

1998-02 – Colin Box

2003 – J. Lambe

2004 – K. Read

2005-08 – Jenny Heinsen

2009-13 – Greg Wallace

2014-15 – Tina Ward

2016-2019 – Mark Gibbs

2020-Curr – Ruth Hopton

Treasurers

1945-46 – F.R. Jones

1947-49 – R.J. Willis

1950 – A. Willoughby

1951 – C. Scroop

1952-53 – M. Harnett

1954 – J. Evans

1955 – F.R. Jones

1956 – M. Hannaford

1957-63 – P.M. Hayden

1964 – F.R. Jones

1965 – C. Wade

1966 – L. Munchenberg

1967 – M. Stuart

1968 – B.T. Farrelly

1969 – P.M. Hayden

1970-71 – I.W. Cogdell

1972-74 – S.H. Edwards

1975-76 – A.R. Green

1976-78 – D.H. Sanderson

1979 – P.M. Hayden

1980 – N.A. Read

1981 – R.A. Goddard

1982-84 – R.J. Goddard

1985-86 – B. Waters

1987 – M.T. Jackson

1988 – D. Sanderson

1989 – M.T. Jackson

1990 – S. Sellick

1991 – B. Venning

1992 – S. Gentle

1993-94 – N. Johnson

1995 – M. Thompson

1996 – M. Harper

1997-98 – D. Edwards

1999-02 – G. Williams

2003-04 – D. Clark

2005-06 – A. McBeath

2007-13 – Geoff Plummer

2014-15 – Kaye Darcy

2016-17 – Julie Langham

2018-Curr – Belinda Winchester

Men's A Grade Coaches

1945 : V. Burton

1946-48: B. Armstrong

1949: F.P. Jones

1950-51: C. Hender

1952-54: G. Southby

1955-57: D. Mackereth

1958-59: H.B. Kimber

1960: F. Tester

1961: N. Watchman / B. Walker

1962: F.P. Jones

1963: F.P. Jones / T. Sims

1964-64: B.T. Farrelly

1968-71: J.R. Hunter

1972: S. R. Leggett

1973: W. S. Hooper / J.R. Hunter

1974-75: B.L. Thredgold

1976-78: J.R. Hunter

1979-81: J.P. Murphy

1982-85: N.W. Caldwell

1986: C.J. Prior

1987: P. Hargreaves

1988-90 – Michael Broderick

1991-92 – Mick Armfield

1993 – F. Spiel

1994 – Mick Harper

1995-96 – Trevor Potts

1997-98 – Paul Penglase

1999-01 – Kieran Sporn

2002-03 – Darren Francis

2004-08 – Paul Page

2009-11 – Damian Salievic

2012 – Grant Higgins

2013 – David Benson

2014-18 – Damian Salievic

2019-20 – Ryan Anderson

2021-Curr – Scott Prebble

Men's A Grade Captains

Under Construction

Women's A Grade Coaches

2019 – Darren Cock

2020 – Darren Cock / Maya Rigter / Damien Venning

2021 – Damien Venning

Women's A Grade Captains

Under Construction